College Fair Schedule

Check out our FALL Travel Calendar below!                                       

Want to visit campus?  Register here for a campus tour!

 

Date High School, Fair Name or Event City State Start Time
September        
9/10 Kellenburg Memorial HS College Fair Uniondale NY 6:30pm
9/16 St. Francis Prep Queens NY 6:30pm
9/17 Southington High School Fair Southington CT 6:30pm
9/21 Nassau Coun.Assoc - at SUNY Old Westbury - Fair Brookville NY 12:00pm
9/22 Passic County College Fair Wayne NJ 6:00pm
9/23 Kennedy Catholic High School Fair Somers NY 8:30am
9/23 New Milford HS Fair New Milford NJ 11:00am
9/24 John Jay Cross River High School Visit Cross River NY 8:15am
9/24 Mahopac HS Fair Mahopac NY 10:05am
9/24 Hudson Valley Community College - Fair Troy NY TBD
9/25 St. Catherine Academy Fair Bronx NY 6:00pm
9/25 Mary Louis Academy Fair Queens  NY 7:00pm
9/25 Wolcott High School Fair Wolcott CT 6:00pm
9/26 Ballston Spa HS Fair Ballston Spa NY 9:00am
9/26 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS Burnt Hills NY 11:00am
9/29 Hendrick Hudson High School Visit  Montrose NY 9:00am
9/29 Croton Harmon High School Visit Croton-on-Hudson NY 11:30am
9/29 Shelton High School Fair Shelton CT 6:30pm
9/30 Harrison High School Visit Harrison NY 8:00am
9/30 Tuckahoe High School Fair Tuckahoe NY 8:30am
9/30 Byram Hills High School Armonk NY 12:00pm
9/30 Pearl River HS Fair Pearl River NY 6:00pm
         
October        
10/1 New Rochelle High School Visit New Rochelle NY 9:00am
10/1 Pelham Memorial High School Visit Pelham NY 11:15am
10/1 South Side HS Fair Rockville Center NY 7:30pm
10/1 St. John the Baptist HS Fair West Islip NY 7:00pm
10/1 Minisink Valley HS Fair Slate Hill NY 7:00pm
10/2 Yonkers High School College Fair Yonkers NY 6:00pm
10/2 Sewanhaka HS College Fair Elmont NY 7:00pm
10/2 St. Mary's HS College Fair Manhasset NY 7:00pm
10/4 Concordia College Undergraduate Open House Bronxville NY 9:00am
10/5 NACAC Long Island College Fair Long Island NY TBD
10/6 (SSC) West Babylon West Babylon NY 8:00am
10/6 Rye Neck High School Visit Mamaroneck NY 9:30am
10/6 Sachem HS College Fair Farmingville NY 6:45pm
10/6 Bellmore-Merrick Central HS College Fair Bellmore NY 7:00pm
10/6 Hicksville HS College Fair Hicksville NY TBD
10/6 Holy Cross High School Queens NY 6:00pm
10/7 (SSC) Eastport-South Manor HS Manorville NY 11:00am
10/7 (SSC) East Islip East Islip NY 7:00pm
10/7 Bethpage HS College Fair Bethpage  NY 7:00pm
10/7 Clifton HS College Fair Clifton NJ 6:30pm
10/7 St. Edmund Preparatory HS Fair Brooklyn NY 7:00pm
10/7 Saint Saviour High School Brooklyn NY 11:00am
10/8 (SSC) West Islip West Islip NY 8:00am
10/8 Pleasantville High School Visit Pleasantville NY 8:45am
10/8 (SSC) Lindenhurst Lindenhurst NY 9:30am
10/8 Westlake High School Visit  Thornwood NY 10:40am
10/8 (SSC) North Babylon North Babylon NY 12:00pm
10/8 West Haven High School Visit West Haven CT 6:30pm
10/9 (SSC) Bayshore Bayshore NY 7:50am
10/9 CBI East Harlem Fair New York NY 8:30am
10/9 SSC (Amityville) Amityville NY 7:00pm
10/9 John P. Stevens HS College Fair Edison NJ 6:30pm
10/9 Paramus Catholic HS College Fair Paramus NJ 7:00pm
10/9 Shenendowa HS College Fair Clifton Park NY 6:30pm
10/9 Early College High School Yonkers NY 8:30am
10/9 Bishop Kearney High School Fair Brooklyn NY 7:00pm
10/10 (SSC) Bayport-Blue Point HS College Fair Bayport  NY 7:45am
10/10 Riverside High School Fair Yonkers NY 10:15am
10/14 Lakeland High School Visit Shrub Oak NY 8:30am
10/14 North Rockland HS College Fair Thiells NY 10:00am
10/14 Yorktown High School Visit Yorktown NY 12:00pm
10/14 Dutchess County Counseling Assoc - College Fair Poughkeepsie NY 6:00pm
10/14 Benjamin N. Cardozo High School Queens NY 7:00pm
10/15 North Salem High School Visit North Salem NY 10:30am
10/15 Fox Lane High School Visit Bedford NY 12:00pm
10/15 RKA College Fair Bronx NY 6:30pm
10/15 St. Vincent Ferrer HS Fair Manhattan NY 6:30pm
10/15 Long Island City HS Fair Queens NY 6:30pm
10/15 Fox Lane High School Visit Bedford NY 12:00pm
10/15 RKA College Fair Bronx NY 6:30pm
10/15 St Vincent Ferrer HS Fair Manhattan NY 6:30pm
10/15 Long Island City HS Fair Queens NY 6:30pm
10/16 Central Islip HS (College & Career Night Series) Central Islip NY 6:30pm
10/16 Midwood High School Fair Brooklyn NY 7:00pm
10/16 Greenwich High School Fair Greenwich CT 7:00pm
10/17 White Plains High School Visit White Plains NY 8:28am
10/17 Academy of our Lady Good Counsel Visit White Plains NY 11:15am
10/20 Danbury High School College and Vocational Fair Danbury CT 5:00pm
10/21 Suffern HS College Fair Suffern NY 10:00am
10/21 Columbia - Greene Community College - College Fair Hudson NY 6:00pm
10/21 Connetquot HS (College & Career Night Series) Connetquot NY 6:30pm
10/21 Northern Westchester - Putnam College Fair @ Yorktown High Yorktown NY 6:30pm
10/22 Woodlands High School Fair Hartsdale NY 8:00am
10/22 Clarkstown HS North College Fair New City NY 8:05am
10/22 Arlington HS College Fair Arlington NY TBD
10/22 DeWitt Clinton HS Fair Bronx NY 9:30am
10/22 Salesian High School Fair New Rochelle NY 12:30pm
10/22 Southern Westchester - Putnam College Fair @ County Center White Plains NY 6:30pm
10/23 Suffolk County Comm Coll. - College Fair Selden NY 5:30pm
10/23 Albertus Magnus HS College Fair Baronia CT 11:00am
10/23 Rockland County Community College - College Fair Suffern NY 7:00pm
10/23 Cardinal Spellman HS Fair Bronx NY 6:30pm
10/23 Peekskill High School Peekskill NY 8:15am
10/23 Alexander Hamilton HS Fair Elmsford NY 8:00am
10/23 Eastchester-Pelham-Tuckahoe College Fair Eastchester NY 7:00pm
10/23 Harrison High School Fair Harrison NY 12:00pm
10/24 Shaker & Colonie High Schools College Fair Albany NY 8:30am
10/24 Plainville High School Fair Plainville CT 10:30am
10/24 All Hallows High School Fair Bronx NY 8:00am
10/24 Frederick Douglass Manhattan NY 8:30am
10/26 NACAC Philadelphia Philadelphia PA 11:00am
10/27 NACAC Baltimore Baltimore MD 10:00am
10/27 (SVC) Bellport HS Brookhaven NY 11:30am
10/27 (SVC) Copiague HS Copiague  NY 6:30pm
10/28  NACAC Baltimore Baltimore  MD 10:00am
10/28 (SVC) Comseqogue HS Port Jefferson Station NY 8:00am
10/28 (SVC) Vandermeulen HS Port Jefferson NY 9:30am
10/28 (SVC) Riverhead HS Riverhead NY 11:50am
10/28 Patchogue-Medford HS (College & Career Night Services) Medford NY 6:00pm
10/29 (SVC) Miller Place HS Miller Place NY 7:50am
10/29 (SVC) Shoreham-Wading River HS Shoreham  NY 9:15am
10/29 (SVC) Sag Harbor HS Sag Harbor NY 6:30pm
10/29 Holy Trinity Diocesan HS Hicksville NY 9:00am
10/29  Ossining High School Ossining  NY 7:45am
10/30 (SVC) Newfield HS Selden NY 8:30am
10/30 (SVC) Centereach HS Centereach NY 10:30am
10/30 Freeport HS College Fair Freeport NY 6:00pm
10/30 St Johns Prep HS Fair Queens NY 6:00pm
November        
11/5 Fannie Lou Hamer HS Fair Bronx  NY 9:30am
11/5 Longwood HS Fair Middle Island NY 7:00pm
11/6 Valley Stream Central HS Fair Valley Stream NY 7:00pm
11/6 Pine Bush HS Fair Pine Bush NY 7:00pm
11/15 Concordia College Undergraduate Open House Bronxville NY 9:00am